Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••• P••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 5 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 5 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 7, 2012 to Mar 29, 2018
- RAUM
- $496Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $54.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $496Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 39%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $442M, Private Equity Fund $54.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- 21
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 717 FIFTH AVENUE, 26TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-756-5300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• P••• E••••••• M•••••• M••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $206M as of May 23, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| E••• P••• E••••••• M•••••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $39.4M as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E••• P••• E••••••• M•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $34.5M as of May 23, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| E••• P••• E••••••• M•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.4M as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E• C••••• O••••••••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E••• P••• E••••••• M•••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of May 23, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
- E••• M••••• M•••••• · Managing Member · since May 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• E•••• · Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• W••••••••• · Senior Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- A•••• K••••• D•••• · Senior Managing Director · Jul 1, 2004 to Jun 13, 2013 Inference
- B•••• H••••••• · Senior Managing Director · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- I•••• D••••• C•••• · Senior Managing Director · Jun 1, 2004 to Feb 7, 2014 Inference
- J•••• P•••••• · Senior Managing Director · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- A••••• J•••• C••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2007 to Jul 11, 2017 Inference
- A•••••• E••••• F•• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- T•••••• S•••••• A••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Oct 1, 2009 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 156930 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 7, 2012E••• P••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E••• P••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…