The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•• A•••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.8B
- PE funds
- 0
What matters now
- Form Dnew offering
Filed a Form D on 31 Aug 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- Admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 141 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 141 vehicles; no rule fired
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $4.8B · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 23, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 8, 2011 to Mar 23, 2026
- RAUM
- $4.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 1%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 119 funds, $4.6B reported gross assets, 139 ever reported
- Real estate fund: 1 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 35
- Headquarters
- West Conshohocken, PA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
3•• E••••• O••••••••• F••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2016$14.0M
- 3•• E••••• O••••••••• F••• L• Fund of funds · 2016$14.0M
T•• P•••••• S••••• P••••••• F•••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2015$52.0M
- T•• P•••••• S••••• P••••••• F•••• L• Fund of funds · 2015$52.0M
K••••••• A•• F••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2015$34.6M
- K••••••• A•• F••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2015$34.6M
C•••••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2026no GAV reported
- C•••••••• F••• I• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2026
K•• D••••••••• A•••• F••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2026no GAV reported
- K•• D••••••••• A•••• F••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2026
48 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 54 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••••• F••• I• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $10.3M | Fundraising |
| K•• D••••••••• A•••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $26.7M | Fundraising |
| S•• S•••••••• I••••• F••• L• | Credit fund | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $20.4M | Fundraising |
| D•••••• S•••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $13.2M | Fundraising |
| P•• N••••••• I••••• I• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $9.9M | Fundraising |
| U• R••••••••• D••••••••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $19.0M | Fundraising |
| P•• C•••••• D••••••• M••••••••• D••••• V• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $3.5M | Fundraising |
| P•• P••• V••••• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $13.3M | Fundraising |
| G•• A• D••• F••••• F••• L• | Credit fund | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $61.3M | Fundraising |
| L••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $9.5M | Fundraising |
| T•• A••••••••• G••••• S•••••••• L• | Growth fund | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $58.6M | Fundraising |
| M••••• I••••• B••••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $37.5M | Fundraising |
| L•••••• P••• 2••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $96.2M | Fundraising |
| I••••••••• S•••••••• T••••• C••••• 2••• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $57.4M | Fundraising |
| S••••••••• I••••• F••• I•• L• | Credit fund | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $13.7M | Fundraising |
| O•••••• R•••••• • C••••• O••••••••• A••••• F••• V• L• | Fund of funds | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $36.5M | Fundraising |
| T• P•••••• M••••• O••••••••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $81.5M | Fundraising |
| P•••••••• P•••••• L•••••• F••• L• | Credit fund | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $23.8M | Fundraising |
| L•••••• P••• 2••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $28.9M | Unknown |
| E•••• E••••• 2••• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $41.1M | Unknown |
| I••••••••• S•••••••• R••• E••••• 2••• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $49.9M | Fundraising |
| B•••••• U•••• R••• E••••• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $53.8M | Fundraising |
| H••• F••• I• A••••• F•••• L• | Fund of funds | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $35.8M | Fundraising |
| M••••• S••••••••• T••••••••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $10.4M | Fundraising |
| K••••••• P•••••• M•••••• F••• 2••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $22.5M | Fundraising |
| I••••••••• S•••••••• S•••• V••••••• 2••• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $42.3M | Fundraising |
| I••••••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• 2••• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $18.9M | Fundraising |
| A•••• A••••• S••••• L• • P•••••• E••••• A••••• • S••••••••• F••• I• | Secondaries fund | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $131M | Fundraising |
| I••••••••• S•••••••• C••••••••• 2••• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $60.1M | Unknown |
| U• A••••••••• H•••••• F••• 1• L• | Real estate fund | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $12.0M | Unknown |
| L•••••• P••• 2••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $21.6M | Unknown |
| R••••• P•••••••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $120M | Fundraising |
| G• F•••••• F•••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $10.1M | Fundraising |
| C•••••• P••• O••••••••• F••• 2•••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $53.1M | Unknown |
| P•• H• F••• S••••• L• • T•••• G••••• L••• O••••••••• S••••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $28.7M | Fundraising |
| P•• M••••••••• 2••• A••••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $122M | Fundraising |
| P•• M••••••••• 2••• O••••••• A••••• F••• | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $46.7M | Fundraising |
| R••• E••••• S••••• L••• A••••• F••• 3• L• | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $43.1M | Unknown |
| A•••• T••• I• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2020 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $4.8M | Unknown |
| T•••••••• I••••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $47.5M | Fundraising |
| P••• M••••••••• I• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | 2020 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $13.9M | Unknown |
| E•••••••• A••••••••• I••••• F•••• L• | Credit fund | 2018 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $28.9M | Fundraising |
| 3•• E••••• O••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $14.0M as of Mar 15, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• P•••••• S••••• P••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $52.0M as of Mar 23, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K••••••• A•• F••• I•• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $34.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• I••••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••• F••• I• L• | Fund of funds | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| S• C•••••• S••••••••• N•••• F••• I• L• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| P••• M••••••••• I•• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| P•• A••••• F••• • F••••••• L•••••• F••• I• •• L• | Fund of funds | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| H•• O••••••••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| P•• A••••• F••• • F••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• V• E•••••••• L• | Fund of funds | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| P•• S•••••••• V•••• S•••••• S••••••••• V• A••••• F••• L• | Fund of funds | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| M•• P•••••• R••• E••••• F••• I• L• | Real estate fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| T• A••••••••• X•• A••••• F••• | Fund of funds | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G• O••••••••• I• P•••••• F••• L• | Other Private Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $20.0M filed Mar 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Officer And Owner · since Jan 1, 2013
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2023
- Cfo · since Jan 1, 2020
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- B•••••• W• L••• · Officer And Owner · since Jan 1, 2013 Form ADV
- J•••••• J• R••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 Form ADV
- R••••• L•••• B•••• · Cfo · since Jan 1, 2020 Form ADV
7 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• S••• F•• · Managing Member · Nov 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2012 Inference
- A••• J• S•••• · Officer And Owner · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- V•••••• F•••••••• B••••••• · Owner · Jan 1, 2013 to Jun 14, 2023 Inference
- W•••••• P•••••••• S•••• · Partner · Nov 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2012 Inference
- C••••••••• P•••••• F••••••• · Cco · Jun 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- F•••••••• C•••••• T••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2021 to Jan 24, 2023 Inference
- C••••••••• C•••••• G•••• · Director Of Curriculum · Nov 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2012 Inference
- A•••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 21, 2024
- Nov 8, 2011••• Locked
P•• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.