The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•• A•••• M••••••••• I•••

Hybrid managerClassification probableunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· Southfield, MIc•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$192M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
Not established
PE funds
0
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 10
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 3, 2012 to Mar 26, 2026
RAUM
$192Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$3.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$0sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
20%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-12-26, latest gav Other Private Fund 0, Private Equity Fund 0, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
Employees
5
Headquarters
Southfield, MI
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
10 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
financial services, business services, healthcare
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 10
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 10, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 10
companies
10
geography
investments
10
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

10 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
1 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C•• C•••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of Dec 26, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
6 current, 2 former
2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
10 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A• m••• v••••••• S•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A• R••• M•• f•• P••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••••• E•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••• f•••• h•••• a• P••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••• U• O•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••• i• F•••••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••••• R•••••• f••• G••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•• R•••• V••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W• p•••••• P•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W••• t•• p•••• i• r••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
Across the graphs

C•• A•••• M••••••••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…