DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / H•••••• G••••• C••••••
H•••••• G••••• C••••••
We partner with innovative, growth-stage technology companies with transformative potential and help them accelerate their market leadership.
Classification
- Class
- Growth equityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 5 of 6 private equity vehicles are named growth
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.29bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-25
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 5 of 6 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 31, 2023 to Jul 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $292Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $292Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $292Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $292Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $292M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 3
- Business phone
- 512-466-9118
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
10 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 10
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 10, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 10
- companies
- 10
- geography
- investments
- 10
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
10 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
6 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•••••• G••••• C•••••• I• Q•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $85.3M as of Jul 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• C••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $83.7M as of Jul 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•••••• G••••• C•••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $65.7M as of Jul 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• G••••• C•••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $26.7M as of Jul 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• G••••• C•••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $19.5M as of Jul 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• G••••• C•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of Jul 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
3 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- E••• G•••••• G••••• · Ceo & President · since Aug 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (2)
Portfolio
10 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Apr 30, 2026H•••••• G••••• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 6 (2024 extract) -> 9 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 31, 2023H•••••• G••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
H•••••• G••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…