Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••• M••••••••• L••
Reimagining Private Equity andSmall Business Investing T•••••• uses data and technology to invest in small businesses and provide equitable access to the American Dream Learn More T••••••’s unique data-driven approach finds opportunities in small businesses that others have overlooked U.S. small businesses represent $8 trillion in untapped institutional investment T•••••• uses proprietary technology as part […]
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-07
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 30, 2022 to Feb 7, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $113Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $113Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $113Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-02-07, latest gav Private Equity Fund $113M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 261 FIFTH AVENUE, SUITE 2202, New York, NY, 10016
- Business phone
- 202-361-0988
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- $10.0M to $100M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- T•••••• uses data and technology to invest in small businesses and provide equitable access to the American Dream
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value business services, examples Investor relations, count 1, share 0.333, value industrial manufacturing, examples EXCEL INTERIOR DOOR
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value advertising marketing, examples Investor relations, count 1, share 0.333, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples EXCEL INTERIOR DOOR
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in business services (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• A••••••• D••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $113M as of Feb 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- E••• T••••• · FOUNDER, CEO & CIO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• T••••• · Ceo · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• S• R•••••••• · Managing Director · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• B•••• · CHIEF STRATEGIC OFFICER & COO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• B•••• · Coo & Cso & Cco · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M••••• R•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2021 to Aug 31, 2022 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••• I••••••• D••• | Role unknown | exited | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| I••••••• r•••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| T•••••• T••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in T•••••• A••••••• D••••• F••• I• L• $16.3M osc.ny.gov
- Mar 31, 2026T•••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 2 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Dec 2, 2025T•••••• Invests in Leading School Meal Provider, The LunchMaster, in Partnership with SagePath; Appoints David De Souza as CEO
- Dec 10, 2024Priority Courier Experts Acquires Now Courier to Expand Footprint in Indiana Region
- Apr 30, 2022T•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…