Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 21 of 21 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.68bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-07
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 21 of 21 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 23, 2017 to Dec 7, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 21
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.7Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.7Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 47%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-07, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.7B, Venture Capital Fund $826M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 21, Venture Capital Fund 23, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 21, Venture Capital Fund 24
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- 4201 MAIN STREET, #200, Houston, TX, 77002
- Business phone
- 732-832-2989
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $189M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• P••••••• F••• I•• C•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $76.6M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• P••••••• S••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $48.2M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T• P••••••• P••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $10.7M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• P••••••• A••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $31.3M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T• P••••••• C• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $16.8M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $164M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• P••••••• S••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $137M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T• P••••••• B••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $119M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• P••••••• B•• C•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $53.1M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• P••••••• B• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $37.3M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T• P••••••• F••• I• C•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $36.2M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• P••••••• • E•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $934,056 as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T• P••••••• I• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $19.1M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• P••••••• J• C••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $242M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• P••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $216M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• T••••• C•••••• F••• T• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $136M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L••• C••• T• C••••••••• V••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $88.7M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• T••••• C•••••• F••• T• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $21.8M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T• P••••••• S•• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $18.3M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T• P••••••• S•• S••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $13.6M as of Dec 7, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- A••• B•••••• · Managing Director And General Partner · since Apr 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• A••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• T••••• K••••• · General Counsel · since Nov 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• L••••• H••••• · Cco · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- T•••• T• N••••• · Co-Founder & Member Of The General Partner · Apr 1, 2015 to Dec 7, 2024 Inference
- C•••• D•••••• A•••• · Cfo & Cco · Jan 1, 2018 to Jul 7, 2020 Inference
- F••••••• E• A•••••• · Controller, Vp & Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2021 to Jan 31, 2022 Inference
- Mar 31, 2026T•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 21 (2024 extract) -> 23 (roster 2026-09-01)
- May 23, 2017T•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…