Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H• I••••••••• L••
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 20, 2022 to Dec 2, 2022
- RAUM
- $3.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-12-02, latest gav Other Private Fund $5.3M, Private Equity Fund 0, Venture Capital Fund $2.8M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 1
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- 262 HARBOR DRIVE, 1ST FLOOR, Stamford, CT, 06902
- Business phone
- 551-574-2069
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H• E•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.3M as of Dec 2, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H• P•••••• O••••••• I• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.8M as of Dec 2, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H• C••• M••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.0M as of Apr 21, 2022 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| H• A••••• F••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Dec 2, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A•••• L•••• A•••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• E••••• S•••••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• H•••••• G•••••• · Chief Legal Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• L• M••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- R•••••• R•••••• · Chief Legal Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2021 to Dec 2, 2022 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 318679 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 20, 2022H• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
H• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…