Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 7 Private Equity Fund(s) among 17 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE, SPECIAL SITUATIONS
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 7 Private Equity Fund(s) among 17 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 1, 2020
- RAUM
- $185Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $62.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $138Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 41%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-07-01, latest gav Hedge Fund $76.3M, Private Equity Fund $62.0M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 9, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- New Fairfield, CT
- Office address
- 10 BAY DRIVE, New Fairfield, CT, 06812
- Business phone
- 212-493-4495
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• M••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $23.0M as of Jul 1, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• S•••••• L•• • C••••••••• R•••••••• E••••• S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $187,000 as of Jul 1, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••••• S•• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $38.9M as of Jul 1, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••• O••••••• F•••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2017 | $62.7M filed Aug 11, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• S••••••••• C••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• a• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2017 | $46.7M filed Aug 11, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C•••• O•••••• F•••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2017 | $26.4M filed Aug 11, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• S••••••••• C••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• B• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2017 | $7.7M filed Aug 11, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D•••• E•••• K••••• · Managing Partner (Limited Partner) Of Cig, Lp · since Jun 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••• A•• L•• · Managing Member Of C••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• G••••••• L•• · since Jun 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• L•••• I••••••• · Chief Financial Officer / Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A••••• M••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- I•••• C•••••• · Managing Partner (Limited Partner) Of Cig, Lp · Oct 1, 2010 to May 22, 2018 Inference
- J••••••• W••••• W•••• · Managing Partner (Limited Partner) Of Cig, Lp / Chief Operating Officer · Aug 1, 2014 to Mar 19, 2020 Inference
- P••••• F•••• D••••••• · President And Managing Partner (Limited Partner) Of Cig, Lp · Aug 1, 2013 to Aug 11, 2017 Inference
- G••••• D••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer Of Cig, Lp · Oct 1, 2010 to May 10, 2018 Inference
- J•••• E•••• M••••• · G•••••• Counsel / Chief Operating Officer / Chief Compliance Officer / Partner (Limited Partner) Of Cig, Lp · Apr 1, 2011 to Jun 6, 2019 Inference
- W•••• F•••• A••••••• F•••••••• N••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- M••••• S•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- W•••• F•••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 154254 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012C••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…