Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••• S••••••• G••••• L••
A•••••• S••••••• G••••• L•• is an independent, privately-owned fee-only investment advisor and management firm based in San Diego, California
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Jul 24, 2024
- RAUM
- $467Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $125Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-24, latest gav Other Private Fund $125M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- San Diego, CA
- Office address
- 750 B STREET, SUITE 1940, San Diego, CA, 92101
- Business phone
- 619-241-2326
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest client capital in a blend of active and passive investment strategies in an effort to earn positive returns in even the most challenging markets.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•••••• P••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $125M as of Jul 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- P•••• E••••••• S••••• · Managing Member / Chief Compliance Officer & Trustee · since Mar 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Mar 28, 2012A•••••• S••••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••••• S••••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…