Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• P••••••• L•
C•••••••••’ mission is to help the transition to a lower-carbon and more circular economy while delivering superior returns.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 29, 2017 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $123Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- The Woodlands, TX
- Office address
- 15 ENGLISH HEATHER PLACE, The Woodlands, TX, 77382
- Business phone
- 713-503-0891
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in sectors consistent with vast majority of global greenhouse gas emissions:
- roles
- unknown 4
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 4, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 4
- companies
- 4
- geography
- investments
- 4
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.25, value agriculture, examples Agriculture & Food, count 1, share 0.25, value software, examples Impact
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.25, value agriculture, examples Agriculture & Food, count 1, share 0.25, value software, examples Impact
4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in agriculture (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• A••••••••• a•• R•••••••• T••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $261M as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest |
- F•••••••• B•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• N••••• S••••• P•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• C•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••••• P••• · ASSOCIATE · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• N••••• S••••• P•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- G••••••• M••• D••• · Member · Sep 1, 2017 to Nov 13, 2023 Inference
- M••• S•••• G••••••• · Limited Partner · Sep 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••••• • F••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| I••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| I••••••••• • C••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| O••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- T•• C•••••• B•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- Feb 26, 2026C••••••••• P••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 0 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 29, 2017C••••••••• P••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••••••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…