The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

O•••••• C•••••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Los Angeles, CA

Buyout firm, based in Los Angeles, CA.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$2.2B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$140M
Form ADV
PE funds
7
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 12 of 19 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-16
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 12 of 19 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 16, 2026
RAUM
$2.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
7
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$140Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$488Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$140Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
63%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-05-16, latest gav Hedge Fund $16.4M, Real Estate Fund $524M, Other Private Fund $321M, Private Equity Fund $140M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 12
Employees
36
Headquarters
Los Angeles, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
17 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••• I•••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$926,001
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DUnknown
V•• V•••••• L••
ADV: Other Private Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$55.0M
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••• R•••• V•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$11.5M
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••• W••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.8M
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•••••• P••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$145,584
as of Oct 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
M••••• L•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$36.5M
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
U•••• W••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$31.6M
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DUnknown
K••••• 2••• Q••• L••
ADV: Other Private Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
year in the fund name
$29.4M
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• D••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$9.2M
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••• I•••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$968,446
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••• R••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$14.3M
as of Oct 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
L••••• R•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$5.0M
as of Oct 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
W••••••• D••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Jul 17, 2020
no Form DWound down
C•••••• R•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$45.6M
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• W•• I•• L••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$12.9M
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DUnknown
V••••••• L•••• a• N••••• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Other Private Fund
SPVunknown$218M
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DUnknown
V•••••• P•••••••
ADV: Other Private Fund
SPVunknown$18.3M
as of May 16, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
5 current, 10 former
10 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs

O•••••• C••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…