The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G••••• A••••••••• F•••• P•• L••

Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Sydney Nsw

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$10.7M
Form ADV
PE funds
1
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 8
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-24
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Sep 22, 2025Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 22, 2023 to Sep 22, 2025
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$10.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$10.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$10.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 1 fund, $10.7M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Sep 22, 2025
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Sydney Nsw, Australia
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 8 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
8 companies, 8 holdings
Deal roles
8 with role not stated
Control
8 not stated

8 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
1 family, 1 vehicles on record
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
G•• P• 2••• T••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2019
year in the fund name
$10.7M
as of Sep 22, 2025
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
10 current, 0 former
Full team · 10 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (7)
Platform (2)
Deals
8 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownG•• 3• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• 3• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• 4• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• 4• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• W• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
All 8 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownG•• 3• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• 3• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• 4• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• 4• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• W• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• 3• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• 3• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• W• 2••• T••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Feb 22, 2023
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.