The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•• Q• A••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $15B
- PE fund assets
- $13B
- PE funds
- 25
- Investments held
- 69 of 128
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
- Sectors education,consumer,business_services,healthcare,technology
- Latest Form D Apr 28, 2026
- Graphs 3
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 36 of 46 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 26 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $13.50bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-06
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 36 of 46 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 26 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 4, 2026
- RAUM
- $15Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 25
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $13Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $15Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $13Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 78%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-06, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.1B, Private Equity Fund $13B, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 28, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 10, Private Equity Fund 36
- Employees
- 164
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- education, consumer, business services, healthcare, technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 1, unknown 126, platform 1
- period
- to 2021-10-29, from 2021-10-29, undated holdings 127, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2021-10-29, first 2021-10-29
- control
- control 1, unknown 127
- companies
- 127
- geography
- count 1, share 0.008, value TN, count 1, share 0.008, value MI
- investments
- 128
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2021 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 1, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 15
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 4, share 0.031, value specialty distribution, examples Volunteer Welding, Monroe Engineering, SRS Distribution, Flow Control Group, count 3, share 0.024, value consumer services, examples Splash Car Wash, True Blue Car Wash, 24 Hour Fitness Worldwide, Inc., count 3, share 0.024, value industrial manufacturing, examples Spectrum Plastics Group, Pexco LLC, Swanson Industries, Inc., count 2, share 0.016, value education, examples Sextant Education Corp., Henry Company, count 2, share 0.016, value healthcare services, examples American Oncology Network, The Oncology Institute, count 1, share 0.008, value software, examples AS Software
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.024, value misc durable wholesale, examples Volunteer Welding, Monroe Engineering, Flow Control Group, count 2, share 0.016, value automotive repair, examples Splash Car Wash, True Blue Car Wash, count 2, share 0.016, value plastics rubber products, examples Spectrum Plastics Group, Pexco LLC, count 2, share 0.016, value education, examples Sextant Education Corp., Henry Company, count 2, share 0.016, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples American Oncology Network, The Oncology Institute, count 1, share 0.008, value lumber construction wholesale, examples SRS Distribution, count 1, share 0.008, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Swanson Industries, Inc., count 1, share 0.008, value fitness recreation, examples 24 Hour Fitness Worldwide, Inc.
127 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in specialty distribution (4); 1 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2021 to 2021
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• I•••••••• F••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1B as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• I•••••••• F••• V••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $63.5M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• A•• F•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $50.5M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• E•• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•• G••••• E••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $247M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• G••••• E••••• F••• ••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $93.2M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• G••••• E••••• F•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $178M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• I•••••••• E•••••••• F••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 Form D first sale | $35.6M as of Dec 6, 2024 | $48.8M | Unknown | |
| A•• I•••••••• F••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $4.7B as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• I•••••••• F••• V•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $428M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• I•••••••• E•••••••• F••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $51.1M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• M•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $388M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• I•••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3B as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• I•••••••• E•••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $32.3M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• M•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $27.1M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• I•••••••• F••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• I•••••••• F••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• I•••••••• 2••• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2006 year in the fund name | $73.4M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• I•••••••• 2••• Q• P••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2006 year in the fund name | $12.9M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• I•••••••• 2••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2006 year in the fund name | $11.4M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• I•••••••• 2••• P••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2006 year in the fund name | $520,612 as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• I•••••••• 2••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2003 year in the fund name | $15.3M as of Mar 28, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• I•••••••• 2••• Q• P••••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2003 year in the fund name | $415,502 as of Mar 28, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• I•••••••• 2••• P••••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2003 year in the fund name | $31,543 as of Mar 28, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• M••••• M••••• D••• F••• I• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $376M as of Nov 12, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• I•••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $323M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• M••••• M••••• D••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $170M as of Nov 28, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• E••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $136M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• M••••• M••••• D••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $85.8M as of Nov 28, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• M••••• M••••• D••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $61.4M as of Nov 28, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• I•••••••• ••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $45.4M as of Mar 28, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• I•••••••• ••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $20.7M as of Mar 28, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• I•••••••• Q• P••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.1M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• M•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $8.0M as of Nov 12, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• I•••••••• P••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.9M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• A••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.5M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• I•••••••• ••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $2.8M as of Mar 28, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• M•••••••• ••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $2.6M as of Nov 12, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• M•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• E••••• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- B•••• R•••••• H•••••••• · Chief E•••••••• Officer of AEA and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• R•••••• H•••••••• · M••••••• M••••• O• A•• M••••••••• L•• · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• L••• G••••• · M••••••• M••••• O• A•• M••••••••• L•• · since Feb 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- O•••• I••••••• · Vice President, Strategy & Office of the CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• Z••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• V•••• · Managing Director, Digital Transformation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• W••••• W•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• J••• · Head of Private D••• and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••••• M••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• K•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• J•••• C•••••• · Co-Head of AEA E••••••••• and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• A•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• F•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• P••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• S••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• U•••••• · Payroll and Benefits Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J• L•••• S••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• H• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• F••••••••• · Partner, Portfolio G••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• F•••••• C•••• · Co-Head of AEA E••••••••• and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• L••• G••••• · Chairman of AEA and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• S••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• d• L• C••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• D•••••• · Investor Services Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• L•••••••• · Senior Paralegal and Contracts Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• E•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• M•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• G•••• · Head of Strategic Relationships and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• G••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• S•••• · Head of AEA Elevate and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• G••••••• · New York Facilities Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• B•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• W••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••• K•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• S••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• K••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• M••••• · Director of Strategic Transformation Delivery · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• B•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• I••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• F••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• E•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• A•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• K•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• B••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• N••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• H•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• T••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••••• M•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• O••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• G•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• L••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• P••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• E•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• B•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• H••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• V••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• A••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• E•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• B•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• S••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• Y••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• G••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• W•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• K•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• C••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• M•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• W••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• F••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• C•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• V••••• · Business Applications Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• M•••••• · Business Applications Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• G•••••• · Operating Partner and Head of e-Commerce · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• D•••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• H••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• S••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S••••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• N•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• C•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• G•••••••• · Operating Partner, T••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• C••••• · Business Development Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• J•••••• · Co-Head of Private D••• Origination and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S••••••••• · Head of Business Development, AEA Elevate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• S•••• · Co-Head of Private D••• Origination and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• H•••• · Head of Portfolio M&A and Capital M•••••s, AEA Elevate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• B•••• · Head of Capital Formation – A••••••s and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• E••• · Head of Investor Relations & Fundraising and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• W• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• F••••••• · C••••••ler and Principal, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• K•••• · C••••••ler and Principal, Fund Administration · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• K••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• B•••• · General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer of AEA and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel Of A•• Q• A••••••• L•• And Cco Of All Relying Advisers · since Jan 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• P••••••••• C••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• H•••••••• · Chief Information Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••••• M•••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• A•••••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• K•••••• · Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• H••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• K••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• W•••••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•• M••••••• · Human Resources Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• C••••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• D••••• · Global Head of Strategic Initiatives and ESG · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• L••••••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• K•••••• · Chief Human Resources Officer and Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• W•••••••• · Compliance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• C•••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• S•••• · Operating Director, Portfolio T••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• C•••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• P••••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• M••••••••• · Principal of T••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• F••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• S•••••••• · Management Company C••••••ler · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• H•••••• · Chief of Staff to Head of Strategy & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• C••• · Fund C••••••ler and Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• K••• · Assistant C••••••ler · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B•••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• M•••••••• · Deputy General Counsel and Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• N•••••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• P•••• · Head of IT Support · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• M••••••••• · Assistant C••••••ler · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• N• · C••••••ler and Principal, Fund Administration · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• L•••• · Fund C••••••ler · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• K••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••• R•••••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• W••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• B•••••• · Vice President of Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• E••••• D••••••• · Chief Financial Officer of AEA and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• E••••• D••••••• · C•••• F•••••••• O••••••• T•••••••• • A••• S•••••••• O• A•• Q• A••••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• V••••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• G••••• · Chief Operating Officer of Private D••• Funds and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• P•••• · Chief Operating Officer of AEA and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••••• G•• · Fund C••••••ler and Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••••• H• · Assistant C••••••ler · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• D••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• S••• · Head of AI S•••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• S•••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• R••••••• · Office Services Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• J•••• · Staff Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• G•••••• · Head of Portfolio Go-To-M•••••, AEA Elevate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• G•••• · Head of Employee Partnership, AEA E••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• S•••••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Q•••••• U••••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• C••• · Head of Infrastructure · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••••• T•••• B•••••• · Head of EMEA · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Showing 150 of 186 current members on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••• D•••••• C•••••••• · M••••••• M••••• O• A•• D••• M••••••••• G• L•• · Jul 1, 2007 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- S•••••• K•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel Of A•• Q• A••••••• L•• And Cco Of All Relying Advisers · Jul 1, 2006 to Jan 2, 2013 Inference
Showing 100 of 128 investments on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2021 | Add-on acquisition | V•••••••• W•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | meritusgas.com |
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- E•••• F•••••••• C••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- F••••••••• E••••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- H••••••• L•••• C••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- S••• I• I••••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• S••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- G••••• G••••• A••••••• D••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- Jun 4, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
A•• Q• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…