DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L••••••
Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· St Peter Portb••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $28.8M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $28.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $28.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $28.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 80%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-03-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $28.8M, Venture Capital Fund $3,102, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4, Venture Capital Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- St Peter Port, Guernsey
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
5 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $27.1M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••••• I••••••••• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.0M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $746,902 as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• I•••• I••••••••• L••••••• P•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $38,300 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• H••••••• L•••••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3,102 as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
23 current, 10 former
Managing partner (1)
- R•••• B••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (5)
- A••• M•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••••• B••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• C••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• B••••• · O••••••• S••••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• · since Aug 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••• B•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (6)
- D••••• R•••••• T••••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• S••••• H•••••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• · since Nov 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• J••• M••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• G••••• S••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• G• L•••••• A•• B••••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••••• I••••••••• L•••••• · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••••• S••••••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• G• L•••••• · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••••• M•••••••• S••••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• · since Dec 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Associate (3)
- A••••• G••• · Senior Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• V••••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• N••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (2)
- H•••• P••••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• S•••••••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (5)
- G•••••• M••••••••• · Finance Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• B••••• · Head of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••••••• S••••••••• · Finance Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• K•••••• · Finance Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• D•••• · Executive Assistant and Administrative Head · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- A••••••• M•••• · Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• A•••• O••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• G• L•••••• · Oct 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- B•••• G••••• M••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• · Apr 1, 2005 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- D•••• •••• C••••••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• · Jun 1, 2006 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- H••••• S•••• · D••••••• O• B••••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• G• L•••••• A•• B••••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••••• I••••••••• L•••••• · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J•••• N••••••• B••••• N•••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• · Jul 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- J••• N••••• B••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• · May 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• B••••• N••••••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• G• L•••••• · Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- M••••• D•••• M•••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• · Nov 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- M••••••• A••••• J•••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• G• L•••••• · Nov 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- V•••• S••••••••• · D••••••• O• B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• · Jun 1, 2006 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 29, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Venture Capital1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…