The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••• S•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Great Neck, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $147M
- PE fund assets
- $24.8M
- PE funds
- 3
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 30 Aug 2021, Filed a Form D on 30 Aug 2021, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $147M · 3 PE funds · filed Mar 23, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 19, 2012 to Mar 23, 2026
- RAUM
- $147Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $24.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $194Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $24.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 46%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 3 funds, $169M reported gross assets, 6 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $24.8M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Great Neck, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C•••• S•••• A• F•••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$8.5M
- C•••• S•••• A• F•••• L• Fund of funds · 2021$8.5M
C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2016$15.1M
- C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I•• L• Fund of funds · 2016$15.1M
C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle$1.6M
- C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled$1.6M
C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I••• L• · 1 vehicle$1.1M
- C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I••• L• buyout or unlabelled$1.1M
C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle$0
- C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled$0
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••• S•••• A• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | $8.5M as of Mar 23, 2026 | $10.7M | Mature | |
| C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $15.1M as of Mar 23, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.6M as of Mar 21, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.1M as of Mar 23, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 26, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2003
- Managing Member · since Nov 1, 2002
- Managing Member And Chief Operating Officer · since Nov 1, 2002
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2018
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- B••••••• R•••• B••••••••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2003 Form ADV
- V••••• S•••••• L••••• · Managing Member · since Nov 1, 2002 Form ADV
- N••• K•••••• · Managing Member And Chief Operating Officer · since Nov 1, 2002 Form ADV
- A•••••••• G•••••• L•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2018 Form ADV
- Mar 19, 2012••• Locked
C•••• S•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.