The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••• S•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Great Neck, NY

Fund of funds, based in Great Neck, NY.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$147M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$24.8M
Form ADV
PE funds
3
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 30 Aug 2021, Filed a Form D on 30 Aug 2021, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-18
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $147M · 3 PE funds · filed Mar 23, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 19, 2012 to Mar 23, 2026
RAUM
$147Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$24.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$194Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$24.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
46%
Fund type mix
  • Hedge fund: 3 funds, $169M reported gross assets, 6 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 3 funds, $24.8M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 23, 2026
Employees
6
Headquarters
Great Neck, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
5 families, 5 vehicles on record
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C•••• S•••• A• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
Form D first sale
$8.5M
as of Mar 23, 2026
$10.7MMature
C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
first reported on Form ADV
$15.1M
as of Mar 23, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.6M
as of Mar 21, 2017
no Form DWound down
C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.1M
as of Mar 23, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•••• S•••• R••• I••••••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Mar 26, 2021
no Form DWound down
Team
4 current, 0 former
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (3)
Platform (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 19, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

C•••• S•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.