Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / B••••• P•••••• E••••• A••• G•••• L••••••

B••••• P•••••• E••••• A••• G•••• L••••••

Buyout firmUpper middle marketGeorge Townb••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

EQT P•••••• Capital A••• takes an active, sector-focused approach to partnering with high-quality companies in the A••• Pacific region.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 26 of 34 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 19 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $23.15bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-03-31
Strategies
SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 26 of 34 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 19 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2023
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
22
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$23Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$25Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
77%
Fund type mix
filed 2023-03-31, latest gav Real Estate Fund $1.4B, Other Private Fund $118M, Private Equity Fund $23B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 22, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 6, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 26
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
George Town, Cayman Islands
Office address
309 UGLAND HOUSE, George Town, KY1-1104
Business phone
+852 28439300
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
24 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
infrastructure, real estate, software, consumer, financial services, media telecom, life sciences, distribution, education, technology
Geography
Global, A•••, United States
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We invest in the growth and long-term success of companies through two complementary P•••••• Capital A••• strategies:
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 24
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 24, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 24
companies
24
geography
investments
24
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
2
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.042, value software, examples Acumatica, count 1, share 0.042, value life sciences, examples Aerska
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.042, value software, examples Acumatica, count 1, share 0.042, value life sciences, examples Aerska

24 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations

Funds
26 on record, 2 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T•• B••••• A••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$664M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
A••••• C••••••••• L••• 2•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$251M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
C••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$60.4M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
B••• T•••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$24.3M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
B••• B••••••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$126,154
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
B••• C••••• • I•••• F••• I•• L••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$66.8M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
K••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$817M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
B••••• A••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• A••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$444M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
E•••• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Continuation vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$120M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
B••• C••••• • I•••• F••• I•• L••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$51.0M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
H••••••• P••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$17.5M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
T•• B••••• A••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$7.9B
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DMature
H• G••••• M••••••••• H•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$136M
as of May 2, 2019
no Form DWound down
S••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$83.1M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DMature
B••• C••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4B
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DMature
K•••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$438M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DMature
B••• C••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$359M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DMature
E•••• C••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$42.8M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DMature
T••••••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$36.5M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DMature
H••••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$226M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DMature
P•••••• E•••••••• C••••••••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$200M
as of Mar 30, 2017
no Form DWound down
E•••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$92.6M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DMature
T•• B••••• A••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$81.4M
as of Jul 3, 2018
no Form DUnknown
T•• B••••• A••• P•••••• E••••• F••• •• D•••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$43.1M
as of Mar 30, 2017
no Form DWound down
T•• B••••• A••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$14.5M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DMature
T•• B••••• A••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
T•• B••••• A••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•P•••••• Equity Fund2015 to 2023
$7.7B
filed Mar 31, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
T•• B••••• A••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•P•••••• Equity Fund2012 to 2023
$2.5B
filed Mar 31, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
21 current, 21 former
Partner (5)
Principal (12)
21 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
24 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
1•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• A••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• C••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• T•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•• H••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••• H• T•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••• E•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••• T•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• N•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••• E••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• P•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • C••••••• L•••••• • C•• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
LP commitments
3 disclosed
Events
3 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 161818 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Oct 10, 2014
    N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• reports B••••• A••• VI, L. P.: $25,000,000 committed, vintage 2014
    Lp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  3. Mar 30, 2012
    B••••• P•••••• E••••• A••• G•••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

B••••• P•••••• E••••• A••• G•••• L•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Allocators and Real Estate Funds.

Allocators1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…