DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• D••••••• A•
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $7.4M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 19 of 20 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-11
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 19 of 20 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $7.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $13.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $7.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 20
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Zug, Switzerland
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
20 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• S••••• I• H••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of Nov 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• 1•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $59.0M as of Jul 31, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• D••••••• S•• • G••••• S••••••••• I•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $56.1M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• S•• • C•••• E••••• a•• I••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $16.1M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• S•• • E••••••• C••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $11.2M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• S•• • G••••••••• V•• A•••• P•••••• E••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• S•• • U• M••••••••• B••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• S•• • E••••••• M••••••••• B••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $458,340 as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• G••••••••• V••• • E••••••• M••••••••• B•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $138M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• M••••••••• D••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $5.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• D••••••• G••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• B•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• G••••••••• V••• • A••• P•••••• E••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• C•••• E••••• a•• I••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $281M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• G••••••••• V•• • E••••••• M••••••••• B••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $144M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• G••••••••• V•• • U• P•••••• E••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $114M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• G••••• S••••••••• I•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $90.1M as of Aug 24, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• G••••••••• V•• • A•••• P•••••• E••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $78.1M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• D••••••• G••••••••• V•• • E••••••• V•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $22.0M as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.2M as of Nov 11, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• D••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $345,212 as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
12 current, 18 former
Managing partner (1)
- M••••• G••••• H••• · Chief Executive Officer, Executive Committee Member · since Nov 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (8)
- A••••• G•••• B•••••••• · Executive Committee Member · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• A••••••• C•••• · Executive Committee Member · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••• G••••• G••••• · Executive Committee Member · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• H••••••••• · Executive Committee Member · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• B••••••• · Executive Committee Member · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• G••••••• · Executive Committee Member · since Jan 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• B•••••• M•••• · Executive Committee Member · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• J• K••• · Owner · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (3)
- H••••• Z••••• · Group General Counsel, Executive Committee Member · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• A•••• · Chief Operating Officer, Executive Committee Member · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• W•••••• C••••• · Global Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
18 former (kept with end dates)
- S••••• A••••• · Chief Executive Officer/D•••••or · Jul 1, 2012 to Jul 31, 2015 Inference
- A••••• W••••••• · Executive Committee Member · Apr 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- D••••• R••••••• · Executive Committee Member · Feb 1, 2017 to Sep 4, 2018 Inference
- J••• J•••• E•••••• · Executive Committee Member · Aug 1, 2017 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- J••• W•••••• B••••••••• · Executive Committee Member · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- K•••••••• K•••••••• · Executive Committee Member · Nov 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- S•••• E•••• · Executive Committee Member · May 1, 2016 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- T••••• S••••• H••• · Executive Committee Member · Aug 1, 2017 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- B••••••• S•••• W•••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Executive Committee Member · Mar 1, 2022 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- C•••••• J••••• U•••••• · Chief Legal Officer · Jun 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- D•••• E••••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer (Us) · Feb 1, 2012 to Feb 25, 2014 Inference
- E••• A••••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Executive Committee Member, Board Member · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- G••••• G••••••• · Chief Operating Officer, Executive Committee Member, Board Member · Jan 1, 2013 to Nov 26, 2019 Inference
- H••••• Z••••• · Group General Counsel, Executive Committee Member, Board Member · Mar 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- J••••• M••••• · D•••••or Of Compliance (Global) · Oct 1, 2003 to Jul 16, 2012 Inference
- J•••••• M••••• · D•••••or Of Compliance · Apr 1, 2012 to Dec 4, 2013 Inference
- J••••• J•••••• U•••••• · Head Of Legal And Compliance/D•••••or · Jun 1, 2006 to Jul 31, 2015 Inference
- L••• J••• L•••••• · Global Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- S••••• M•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
- C•••••• D••••••• B••••• D••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
C•••••• D••••••• A• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…