Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V• C••••••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $8.55bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-15
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 12, 2014 to Aug 15, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $8.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $8.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 89%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $8.6B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Office address
- EMIRATES FINANCIAL TOWERS, S. TOWER, LEVEL 9, OFFICE 901/902 DIFC, BOX 506950, Dubai
- Business phone
- 971-4270-1400
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $407M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V• C••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $64.9M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V• T••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $245M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| V• D•••••• E• T••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $55.1M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| V• S•••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $703M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| V• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $464M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| V• S••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1B as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V• C•••••• H••••••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5B as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- A•••••••• T•••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• R••• S•••••• · Director And Chief Operating Officer · since Nov 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• L••• · Chief Financial Officer And Director · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••••• T•••• · Chief Financial Officer And Director · Nov 1, 2013 to Mar 9, 2020 Inference
- A••••••• R••••• C••••••• T•••••• · Director · May 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- D•••• J•••• M••••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2013 to Mar 16, 2017 Inference
- M•••••• P••••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2013 to Mar 16, 2017 Inference
- Mar 31, 2026V• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 8 (2024 extract) -> 11 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 12, 2014V• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
V• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…