The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••• V••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $860M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Geography Asia
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $860M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 12 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 11
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 12 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 11
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $860Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $725Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 8%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-10, latest gav Hedge Fund $271M, latest counts Hedge Fund 6, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Asia
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• V••• F••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $659,077 as of Aug 4, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown |
- K•••••• D•• · Ceo · since Sep 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• T••••• B••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••••• W•••••• L••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• Y••• G•••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••••• P• R•••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J••••• M•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• R•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since May 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- X••••• ••••• H•• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- K•••• S•••••••• · Co-Managing Member · Dec 1, 2002 to Mar 29, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• H••••••• · Co-Managing Member · Dec 1, 2002 to Mar 29, 2016 Inference
- M••••• E••• · Owner · Jun 1, 2005 to May 12, 2015 Inference
- W•••••• S•••••• A••••• · Member · Jun 1, 2005 to Oct 28, 2022 Inference
- Feb 13, 2012••• Locked
E•••••• V••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…