Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K• M••••••••• L••
A hybrid Private Credit and Venture Capital firm delivering high-yield short-term returns and transformative long-term growth—empowering investors to capitalize on today’s opportunities while shaping tomorrow’s success.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 12
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 12, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 12
- companies
- 12
- geography
- investments
- 12
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
12 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
- C•••• F••••••• · PARTNER & HEAD OF CREDIT · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• F••••••••• · PARTNER & HEAD OF VC · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Jan 15, 2025K• M••••••••• L•• reports 1 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (ERA - Active); not in the 2011-2024 extract
K• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…