The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••
Venture firm with private equity activity, running INFRASTRUCTURE, SPECIAL SITUATIONS, based in Luxembourg.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $3.0B
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors technology,infrastructure
- Latest Form D Nov 21, 2025
- Graphs 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.95bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-09
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE, SPECIAL SITUATIONS
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 17 of 24 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 21, 2018 to Apr 15, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $17Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 56%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-04-15, latest gav Other Private Fund $14B, Private Equity Fund $3.0B, latest counts Other Private Fund 10, Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 4, Other Private Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 19
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Luxembourg, Luxembourg
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- technology, infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $783M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••• E• I• H••••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $148M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Z•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• M••••• F••• I•• •••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.4M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Z•••••• C••••••••• M••••• F••• I•• •••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Z•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••••• F••• I•• •••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Z•••••• C••••••••• F••••• F••• I•• •••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• R••••••••• I• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $179M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• C•••• P•••••••• S••••• S•••••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Z•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I• S••• S••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $707M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Z•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $274M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Z•••••• C••••••••• I• S••• S••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $105M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Z•••••• C••••••••• I• F••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $50.3M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F••• S••••••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $22.3M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•• C•••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• E• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $381M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• I••••••••• E•••••• S•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 17, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• C•••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• B• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $1.5B as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• C•••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• C• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $875M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• R•••••• E••••• I• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $457M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• R•••••• E••••• I• S•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $229M as of Jul 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• C•••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• a• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $223M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I• S••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.9B filed Apr 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I•• S••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.6B filed Apr 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• V• S••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.2B filed Apr 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• D•• V• •••••••• S••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $888M filed Apr 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I• •••••••• S••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $677M filed Apr 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• H••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• S••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $274M filed Apr 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| Z•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••••• F••• I• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $245M filed Apr 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•••••• E••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• a•• D••••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• S••• S••••••••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $199M filed Apr 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• P•••••• E••••• S•••••••• I•• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $144M filed Apr 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••• H••••••••• O••••••••• F••• P••••••• S•• R••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $80.1M filed Apr 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•• V•••••••• · Managing D•••••or, Conducting Officer (Aifm) · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••••• S•••••• · D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• A•••• N••••••••• · Finance D•••••or · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••••• N•• B•••••••• · Conducting Officer (Aifm) - Risk Manager · Jun 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- G••••• C•••••• M••••• · Finance D•••••or · Jun 1, 2018 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- C••••••••• P••• H••••••• · D•••••or, Conducting Officer (Aifm) - P•••••••• Manager · Jun 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- A•• C•••••• I•••••••• ••• L•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- R••• P••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- G•••••• S•••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- Apr 20, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 15, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 21, 2018••• Locked
V••••• F••• M••••••••• S••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…