Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 14, 2012 to Jul 22, 2024
- RAUM
- $215Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $180Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 14%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-22, latest gav Hedge Fund $8.9M, Other Private Fund $168M, Private Equity Fund $3.5M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- Indianapolis, IN
- Office address
- 8900 KEYSTONE CROSSING, SUITE 500, Indianapolis, IN, 46240
- Business phone
- 317-653-2756
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• R••• A••••• C••• F••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $868,047 as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• R••• A••••• N••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- E••• G••• K••••• · President And Chief Investment Officer · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• C•••••• B•••• · Chief Executive Officeer · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• M•••• J•••••• · Chief Accounting Officer · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• H•••••••• · Chief Operations Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• M• L•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- C••• S• S••••••• · Member And Manager · Jan 1, 2010 to Apr 14, 2021 Inference
- P••• D• F••••••• · Member And Manager · Jan 1, 2010 to Apr 14, 2021 Inference
- R••• M• L•••••• · Member And Manager · Jan 1, 2010 to Apr 14, 2021 Inference
- C••••• A•• A••••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2018 to Feb 27, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• M••• R••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2021 to Jun 7, 2023 Inference
- A••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- Jul 29, 2026P••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- May 14, 2012P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…