The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••• ••••• L••

CandidateClassification candidateLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Wilson, WY

Candidate, based in Wilson, WY.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$27B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$899M
Form ADV
PE funds
5
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 25 Oct 2023, Filed a Form D on 25 Oct 2023, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 2 in historyShow
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
Admitted on 5 Private Equity Fund(s) among 30 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.90bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-10
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%)
    Admitted on 5 Private Equity Fund(s) among 30 vehicles; no rule fired
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%)
    Admitted on 5 Private Equity Fund(s) among 25 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $27B · 5 PE funds · filed Jun 10, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 10, 2012 to Jun 10, 2026
RAUM
$27Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
5
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$899Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$53Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$899Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
17%
Fund type mix
  • Other private fund: 17 funds, $52B reported gross assets, 25 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 5 funds, $899M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Jun 10, 2026
Employees
25
Headquarters
Wilson, WY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
4 families, 6 vehicles on record
View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S••• C••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Other Private Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$163M
as of Jun 10, 2026
$0Unknown
S••• C••••••••• F••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$53.3M
as of Jun 10, 2026
$0Early deployment
S••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
Form D first sale
$237M
as of Jun 10, 2026
$6.2MActive deployment
S••• C••• L• • C•• 2••••• S•••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
year in the fund name
$275M
as of Jun 10, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S••• C••• L• • C•• 2••••• S•••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2015
year in the fund name
$155M
as of Jun 10, 2026
no Form DUnknown
H••• S•• V•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$179M
as of Jun 10, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
16 current, 12 former
Full team · 16 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
  • K•••• A•••••• K•••• · C•••• I••••••••• O•••••• A•• M••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2019 Form ADV
  • K•••• B•••• J•••••• · C•••• E•••••••• O••••••• M••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• A•• M•••••• A•• M••••• O• M••••••• I••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2010 Form ADV
Partner (2)
Principal (6)
Board or advisory (3)
Platform (3)
12 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Feb 10, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

S••• ••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.