The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••• ••••• L••
Candidate, based in Wilson, WY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $27B
- PE fund assets
- $899M
- PE funds
- 5
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 25 Oct 2023, Filed a Form D on 25 Oct 2023, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- Admitted on 5 Private Equity Fund(s) among 30 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.90bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-10
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 5 Private Equity Fund(s) among 30 vehicles; no rule fired
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 5 Private Equity Fund(s) among 25 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $27B · 5 PE funds · filed Jun 10, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 10, 2012 to Jun 10, 2026
- RAUM
- $27Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $899Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $53Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $899Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 17 funds, $52B reported gross assets, 25 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 5 funds, $899M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 25
- Headquarters
- Wilson, WY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
S••• C••• L• • C•• 2••••• S••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2016$275M
- S••• C••• L• • C•• 2••••• S••••• Feeder or parallel · 2016$275M
S••• C••• L• • C•• 2••••• S••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2015$155M
- S••• C••• L• • C•• 2••••• S••••• Feeder or parallel · 2015$155M
H••• S•• V•• L••• · 1 vehicle$179M
- H••• S•• V•• L••• buyout or unlabelled$179M
Co-investment vehicles · 3 vehicles · vintage 2021$454M
- S••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L••• Co-investment vehicle · 2021$237M
- S••• C••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• Co-investment vehicle · 2024$163M
- S••• C••••••••• F••• V• L••• Co-investment vehicle · 2024$53.3M
View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••• C••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $163M as of Jun 10, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| S••• C••••••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $53.3M as of Jun 10, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| S••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 Form D first sale | $237M as of Jun 10, 2026 | $6.2M | Active deployment | |
| S••• C••• L• • C•• 2••••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 year in the fund name | $275M as of Jun 10, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••• C••• L• • C•• 2••••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 year in the fund name | $155M as of Jun 10, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••• S•• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $179M as of Jun 10, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C•••• I••••••••• O•••••• A•• M••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2019
- C•••• E•••••••• O••••••• M••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• A•• M•••••• A•• M••••• O• M••••••• I••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2010
- W•••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Jun 1, 2024
- W•••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2016
- D••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2011
Full team · 16 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- K•••• A•••••• K•••• · C•••• I••••••••• O•••••• A•• M••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2019 Form ADV
- K•••• B•••• J•••••• · C•••• E•••••••• O••••••• M••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• A•• M•••••• A•• M••••• O• M••••••• I••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2010 Form ADV
- K•••• T••••• S•••• · W•••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Jun 1, 2024 Form ADV
- M••• S•••••• O•• · W•••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2016 Form ADV
- B•••• A•••• K•••• · D••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2011 Form ADV
- D•••••• M•••• L•••• · D••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Jun 1, 2010 Form ADV
- G••••• A••••• B••••• · D••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2024 Form ADV
- J••• B•••••• C••••••• · D••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2020 Form ADV
- M•••••• J••••••• M••••• · D••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Jun 1, 2010 Form ADV
- N••••••• J••• A••••• · D••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2024 Form ADV
- B•••• A•••••• J•••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2020 Form ADV
- I•••• R••••• G•••• · Trustee Of The I•••• R• G•••• 2••• I••••••••• T•••• · since Nov 1, 2020 Form ADV
- M••••••• J••• W•••• · Trustee Of The M••••••• J• W•••• 2••• I••••••••• T•••• · since Nov 1, 2020 Form ADV
- C••••• S•• L•• W• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2022 Form ADV
- F••••••• D• D••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2024 Form ADV
- K•••• Z•••••• J•••• · Vp, Associate General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2023 Form ADV
12 former (kept with end dates)
- K•••• B•••••• C•••• · C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• A•• S•••••• N••••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · Apr 1, 2010 to Aug 31, 2021 Inference
- K•••• T••••• S•••• · I••••••••• D••••••• A•• S•••••• N••••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2017 to Oct 31, 2019 Inference
- M••••• H•••• R••• · C•••• C••••••••• O••••••• G•••••• C••••••• A•• N••••••••• M••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · Dec 1, 2020 to Dec 22, 2023 Inference
- D•••• F•••••• M••••••• · S•••••• L•••••• P•••••• O• S••• M••••••••• L••• · Jun 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- L•••••• R••• L••••• · S•••••• L•••••• P•••••• O• S••• M••••••••• L••• · Oct 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- M••• S•••••• O•• · W•••••••• P•••••• O• S••• M••••••••• L••• · Apr 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- J•• Y••• · C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · Oct 1, 2021 to Apr 18, 2022 Inference
- R••• G• S•••• · C•••• C••••••••• O•••••• A•• S••••• V••• P•••••••• O• O••••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · Jul 1, 2020 to Jan 7, 2021 Inference
- D••••• S••• S••••••• · D••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2021 to Jan 29, 2024 Inference
- G••••••••• O•••••• · D••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · Jun 1, 2010 to Jan 7, 2021 Inference
- M••• G• M••••• · D••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2018 to Jan 7, 2021 Inference
- S••••• R•••••••• · D••••••• O• S••• ••••• L•• · Jun 1, 2010 to Dec 8, 2022 Inference
- Feb 10, 2012••• Locked
S••• ••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.