Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••• H••••••• C••••••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 45 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 45
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 0 of 45 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 45
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 16, 2024
- RAUM
- $14Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-16, latest gav Hedge Fund $8.9B, latest counts Hedge Fund 24, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 45
- Employees
- 152
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 3819 MAPLE AVE, Dallas, TX, 75219-3913
- Business phone
- 214-661-8000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••• P•••••• E••••• 2•••• L••• | Hedge Fund | 2012 to 2018 | $30.9M filed Dec 14, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R••••• A••••• M•••••• · Chief Executive Officer & President · since Nov 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• L•••• R•••••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• M•••••• K•••• B••••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• D••• R•••••••• · Vice President · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• D•••• C••••• · Vice President · since Mar 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• C•• J•••••• · Vice President · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• P••• L••• · Vice President · since Nov 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• A•• S••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• M•••• H•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
11 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• R•••••• S•••••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-President · Nov 1, 2017 to Nov 11, 2019 Inference
- K••• L••• R•••• · Limited Partner · Jan 1, 2011 to Nov 11, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• R•••••• S•••••••• · Limited Partner · Jan 1, 2011 to Nov 11, 2019 Inference
- J•••• C••••• M••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2011 to Dec 15, 2021 Inference
- B•• C••••••• D•••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2016 to Aug 25, 2020 Inference
- D••••• F•••••• F••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2011 to Nov 6, 2018 Inference
- G•••••• S••••• C•• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2019 to Aug 25, 2020 Inference
- J•••• L•••••••• J•••••• · Vice President · May 1, 2015 to Nov 11, 2019 Inference
- K•••• T••• S•••••• · Vice President · May 1, 2013 to Nov 11, 2019 Inference
- R••••• L• W•••••• · Vice President · Sep 1, 2018 to Apr 12, 2019 Inference
- T•••••• a• H••••••••• · Vice President · Sep 1, 2018 to Apr 12, 2019 Inference
- Mar 30, 2012C••• H••••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••• H••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…