The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

I••••• I••••••••• A•••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· San Francisco, CA

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$559M
Form ADV
PE funds
0
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 10
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
5 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    5 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $559M · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 13, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 13, 2026
RAUM
$559Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$0every private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
50%
Fund type mix
  • Real estate fund: 5 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 5 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 26, 2024
Employees
15
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 10 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
10 companies, 10 holdings
Most deals
Software (1 of 10, e.g. I•••••)
Subsectors
Software (1 of 10)
Deal roles
10 with role not stated
Control
10 not stated

10 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations

Funds
6 families, 6 vehicles on record

1 smaller family is in the full list of vehicles.

View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
I••••• M••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$108M
as of Mar 28, 2023
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• A••• H••••••• 2••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2011
year in the fund name
$32.5M
as of May 10, 2018
no Form DWound down
I••••• C•••••••• C•••••• C••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.6M
as of Jan 23, 2013
no Form DWound down
I••••• P••• I• L••
ADV: Real Estate Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.4M
as of Mar 28, 2023
no Form DHarvest
I••••• H••••••••• C•••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$773,811
as of Mar 28, 2023
no Form DHarvest
I••••• E••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4,767
as of Jul 25, 2014
no Form DWound down
Team
18 current, 5 former
Full team · 18 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (4)
Vice president (1)
Associate (1)
Analyst (4)
Capital markets (3)
Platform (4)
Other (1)
5 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
10 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownO•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE• W•• G••• 0•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE• W•• G••• 1•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO••••••••• A•• S••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE• W•• G••• 0•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
All 10 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownO•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE• W•• G••• 0•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE• W•• G••• 1•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO••••••••• A•• S••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE• W•• G••• 0•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE• W•• G••• 0•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL•••••••• F••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownI•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE• W•• G••• 1•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 most recent
  1. Sep 17, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Sep 17, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Sep 17, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Mar 29, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

I••••• I••••••••• A•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.

RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.