The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••• I••••••••• A•••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $559M
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- 0 of 10
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 5 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)5 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $559M · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 13, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 13, 2026
- RAUM
- $559Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $0every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Real estate fund: 5 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 5 ever reported
- Employees
- 15
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 10 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 10 companies, 10 holdings
- Most deals
- Software (1 of 10, e.g. I•••••)
- Subsectors
- Software (1 of 10)
- Deal roles
- 10 with role not stated
- Control
- 10 not stated
10 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations
I••••• M••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$108M
- I••••• M••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$108M
B•• A••• H••••••• 2••• F•••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2011$32.5M
- B•• A••• H••••••• 2••• F•••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2011$32.5M
I••••• C•••••••• C•••••• C••• L•• · 1 vehicle$5.6M
- I••••• C•••••••• C•••••• C••• L•• buyout or unlabelled$5.6M
I••••• P••• I• L•• · 1 vehicle$2.4M
- I••••• P••• I• L•• buyout or unlabelled$2.4M
I••••• H••••••••• C•••••• I• L•• · 1 vehicle$773,811
- I••••• H••••••••• C•••••• I• L•• buyout or unlabelled$773,811
1 smaller family is in the full list of vehicles.
View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••• M••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $108M as of Mar 28, 2023 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•• A••• H••••••• 2••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2011 year in the fund name | $32.5M as of May 10, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••• C•••••••• C•••••• C••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.6M as of Jan 23, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••• P••• I• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.4M as of Mar 28, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••••• H••••••••• C•••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $773,811 as of Mar 28, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••••• E••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4,767 as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Chief Investment Officer
- Chief Investment Officer · since Aug 1, 2017
- N•• O•••• M•••••• O• I••••• C•••••••• C•••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2017
- Manager, Investments
- Senior Associate, Investments
Full team · 18 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- A••••• Z•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• J••••• L••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Aug 1, 2017 Form ADV Firm website
- J•••••• E••••• B•••••• · N•• O•••• M•••••• O• I••••• C•••••••• C•••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2017 Form ADV
- R••• C••••••••• · Manager, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• A•••••••• · Senior Associate, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••• B••••••• · Associate, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- B•• C••• · Financial Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- D• Y•• · Financial Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- F•••• M••••• · Financial Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- F•••• T••• · Data Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- K••••••• T•••• · Associate, Investor Relations & Capital Markets · start date unknown Firm website
- L••• R••••••• · Managing Director, Investor Relations & Capital Markets · start date unknown Firm website
- N••••• A••• · Associate, Capital Markets & Marketing · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• K••••••• · Controller · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••••••• E••••• K••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2019 Form ADV
- L•• K••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••••• T••••• · Treasurer · since Mar 1, 2009 Form ADV Firm website
- M•••••• S•••••••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Firm website
5 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• M••••••• · Managing Director, Investor Relations & Capital Markets · Nov 1, 2020 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- D••••• F• S••••• · N•• O•••• M•••••• O• I••••• C•••••••• C•••••• L•• · Oct 1, 2012 to Dec 2, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• C•••••• B••• · Sr Vp, Chief Compliance Officer & Secretary · Aug 1, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- P••••••• E•••• G••••• · Senior Vice President, Chief Compliance Officer And Secretary · Jul 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- K•••• R••••• · Senior Vice President · Mar 1, 2009 to Jul 25, 2014 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | O••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E• W•• G••• 0• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E• W•• G••• 1• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O••••••••• A•• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E• W•• G••• 0• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 10 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | O••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E• W•• G••• 0• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E• W•• G••• 1• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O••••••••• A•• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E• W•• G••• 0• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E• W•• G••• 0• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L•••••••• F•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E• W•• G••• 1• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2012••• Locked
I••••• I••••••••• A•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.