DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / O•••••• E••••• G•••••••••
O•••••• E••••• G•••••••••
Transforming the world of renewable generation.
Classification
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.29bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-05
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 15, 2023 to Aug 5, 2024
- RAUM
- $7.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-05, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.3B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 153
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- UK HOUSE, 5TH FLOOR, 164-182 OXFORD ST, London, W1D 1NN
- Business phone
- 0808 164 1088
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- energy, infrastructure, building products
- Geography
- Asia, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We manage funds that invest in the infrastructure powering the global shift to clean energy.
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••• E••••• O••••••• W••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $260M as of Aug 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••••• E••••• T••••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $22.9M as of Aug 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••••• R••••••••• I••••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $1.0B as of Aug 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
7 current, 2 former
Managing partner (1)
- M••• G••••• S••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (2)
- C••••••••• R••••• H••••• · Between 10-15% Shareholder Of O• H••••• Ltd. · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• A••••• R••••••• · Between 10-15% Shareholder Of O• H••••• Ltd. · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (3)
- A••• B••••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• G•••• H••••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z•••• N•••• B••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- O•••• R••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• R••••• H••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2021 to Jul 30, 2024 Inference
- T•• H••• · Director · Feb 1, 2022 to Jul 30, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- O•••••• I••••••••• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- Sep 16, 2026O•••••• E••••• G••••••••• invests $1bn in cutting-edge Californian clean tech to boost UK growth
- Aug 3, 2026O•••••• E••••• G•••••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jun 15, 2023O•••••• E••••• G••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
O•••••• E••••• G••••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…