The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P•••••• C•••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Scottsdale, AZp•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$174M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$163M
Form ADV
PE funds
5
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.16bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-01
Strategies
PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 5, 2019 to Apr 7, 2026
RAUM
$174Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
5
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$163Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$174Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$163Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-08-01, latest gav Private Equity Fund $163M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
Employees
10
Headquarters
Scottsdale, AZ
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
7 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P•••••• I••••••••• F••• V•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$28.1M
as of Aug 1, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•••••• I••••••••• F••• V• O••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$13.5M
as of Aug 1, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•••••• I••••••••• M••••• F••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Aug 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$96.2M
as of Aug 1, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
P•••••• S•• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$45.2M
as of Mar 30, 2022
no Form DWound down
P•••••• C••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$24.5M
as of Aug 1, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$600,000
as of Aug 1, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
3 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • T•••••••• C•••••• E•••••••• I•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
15 most recent
  1. Apr 7, 2026
  2. Sep 24, 2025
  3. Jul 29, 2020
  4. May 10, 2019
  5. Mar 5, 2019
  6. Aug 1, 2018
  7. Apr 2, 2018
  8. Feb 28, 2018
  9. Feb 2, 2018
  10. Jan 31, 2018
  11. Jan 23, 2018
  12. Sep 29, 2017
  13. Sep 1, 2017
  14. Jul 10, 2017
  15. Apr 12, 2017
Across the graphs

P•••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…