Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••• H•••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 4, 2016 to Mar 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $93.9Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $45.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $62.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $45.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 67%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Hedge Fund $16.4M, Private Equity Fund $45.6M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- North Andover, MA
- Office address
- 800 TURNPIKE STREET, SUITE 300, North Andover, MA, 01845
- Business phone
- 978-794-3366
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $43.2M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M••• S•••••••• D•••••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••••• K•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 284838 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Aug 4, 2016H•••• H•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H•••• H•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…