Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••••• A•••••••• L•••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 3 of 29 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 26
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 3 of 29 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 26
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 10, 2012 to Mar 31, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 10%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-03-31, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 26, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 0
- Headquarters
- Fairfield, CT
- Office address
- 163 OLDFIELD ROAD, Fairfield, CT, 06824
- Business phone
- 203-256-0100
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••••• M•••••• O••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $22.5M as of Feb 16, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• O••••••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $7.5M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.3M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• O••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $3.6M as of Feb 16, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.3M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.0M as of Oct 7, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.8M as of Oct 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• O••••••• M••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $997,781 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• 1•••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $791,561 as of Feb 10, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• O••••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $528,065 as of Feb 16, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $465,164 as of Oct 7, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• O••••••• M••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $184,772 as of Oct 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• 1•••• O••••••••• O••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $112,559 as of Feb 10, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• O••••••• M••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Oct 7, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• M•••••• 1•••• O••••••••• O••••••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Feb 10, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J••••• J••••• J•••• · Manager · since Oct 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A•••••• C••••••••• · Manager · since Oct 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• Y•••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• J••••• G•••• · Limited Partner · Jan 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- C••••• J••• R•••••••• · Manager · Oct 1, 2009 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- E••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- P•••• A••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 157070 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 10, 2012T•••••••• A•••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•••••••• A•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…