The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• P•••• C••••••
Hybrid manager, based in Boston, MA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $255M
- PE fund assets
- $38.0M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $255M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 8 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-03-23
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 8 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 23, 2023
- RAUM
- $255Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $38.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $278Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 13%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-03-23, latest gav Hedge Fund $240M, Private Equity Fund $38.0M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• P•••• C•••••• S••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $38.0M as of Mar 23, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest |
- W••••• B••••• L•••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• L•••• T••••••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• S•••• B•••••• · Limited Partner/Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• W••••• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 138225 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 27, 2012G•••••• P•••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
G•••••• P•••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…