DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / B•••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• V• L••
B•••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• V• L••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.0Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.7M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- Milwaukee, WI
- Office address
- 777 EAST WISCONSIN AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI, 53202
- Business phone
- 414-765-3500
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.6M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B•• V• S•••••• A••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $147,000 as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
6 current, 7 former
Partner (3)
- B•••••• H• T••••• · Investment Committee Member · since Aug 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• D•••••• O•••••• · Investment Committee Member · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• G•••••• B•••• · Investment Committee Member · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (1)
- G••••• G••••• P•• · Member, Inv. Committee Member, Principal · since Sep 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (2)
- A••••• M•••• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• L•• S•••••• · Secretary And Chief Legal Officer · since Sep 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- P••• E••••• P•••••• · Investment Committee Member · Sep 1, 2008 to Mar 23, 2020 Inference
- R••••• J••• V•••••• · Investment Committee Member · Sep 1, 2008 to Mar 18, 2013 Inference
- T••• S••••• N••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2008 to Mar 25, 2014 Inference
- C•••••• A••••• B••••••• · Member, Investment Committee Member, Principal · Sep 1, 2008 to Mar 23, 2020 Inference
- D•••• P••• P•••••• · Member, Investment Committee Member, Principal · Sep 1, 2008 to Mar 13, 2017 Inference
- M•••••• E• B•••••••• · Member, Investment Committee Member, Principal · Dec 1, 2014 to Mar 23, 2020 Inference
- R•••••• A••••• M••• · Member, Investment Committee Member, Principal · Sep 1, 2008 to Mar 13, 2017 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 148519 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012B•••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• V• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
B•••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• V• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…