Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••••••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 12 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $6.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 12 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 22, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $6.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $6.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $6.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $6.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Stavanger, Norway
- Office address
- JAATTAAVAAGVEIEN 7, 5TH FLOOR, Stavanger, 4020
- Business phone
- 47 51 20 20 20
- Sectors
- energy, infrastructure, industrials
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- HitecVision looks to invest in companies or business ideas with strong growth potential, large capital requirements and the ability to reach a substantial size and achieve self-financed growth.
- roles
- add on 2, unknown 69, platform 2
- period
- to 2026-06-30, from 2025-12-23, undated holdings 71, dated observations 5
- window
- last 2026-06-30, first 2025-12-23
- control
- control 2, unknown 71
- companies
- 74
- geography
- investments
- 73
- seller kinds
- unknown 1
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2025 add ons 1, 2026 add ons 2
- platform add on
- add ons 2, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 5
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 4, share 0.054, value energy, examples Danish Bio Commodities, Aneo: The new Nordic renewable company, RWE Renewables Sweden, Lirion Power, count 1, share 0.014, value financial services, examples Align
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 4, share 0.054, value energy, examples Danish Bio Commodities, Aneo: The new Nordic renewable company, RWE Renewables Sweden, Lirion Power, count 1, share 0.014, value financial services, examples Align
74 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in energy (4); 2 platforms and 2 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••••• S••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $758M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••••• S••••••••• F•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $127M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H• S•••• C•••••••• A• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $209M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••••• N•• E••••• F••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $828M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••••• N•• E••••• F••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $443M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $739M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H• M••••••• C•••••••• A• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $239M as of Mar 29, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••••••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••••••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3B as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••••••• A•••• S••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $163M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H••••••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $54.5M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $41.2M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- A•••• S••••• · Executive Assistant to the CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• B•••• E•••••••• · Managing Partner and CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O•• E•••••• · Founding Partner and Chair of Investment Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•• M••••• R••• · Ceo · since Feb 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•• K••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• C••••••••• G••••• W••••••••• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• Y••••••• · Head of Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• K••••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• G••••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• H••••• S•••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• H•••••• E••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S••••••• · Partner – Credit, M••••••• Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• K••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• V•••••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• S••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••••• E••••••• · Senior Partner – Head of M••••••• Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••••• K••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• S••••••••• · Partner – M••••••• Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• H••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• I••••• · Partner – Credit, M••••••• Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O•• E•••••• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- O•• G•••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O•• M••••• J••• · Partner – Structuring, M••••••• Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• T••••••• E•• · Partner – M••••••• Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• H•••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• E•••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• N•• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• F••••••• D•••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• G•••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• L• · Director – Credit, M••••••• Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• R••••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• W• N•••••• · Director Portfolio Monitoring & Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• L••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• N••••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• W••••••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• R••• H•••• · Senior Associate Portfolio Monitoring & Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• G•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• G•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• M•••• I•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• F••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• A••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• S•••• B•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• H•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• E••••••• H••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• V••• L••••• · Director, Fund & Portfolio Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• T••••••• · Head of Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• K•••••• · Director Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• R•••• F••••••• · Head of Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••••• H••••••••• · Senior Associate Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••• A••• H•••••••• · Investor Relations Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• M••• N••••• · Controller and Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• B•••• · Senior IT Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S••••• · Cco · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• S••••• · Senior Partner and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• S•••• M••••••••• · Partner – Head of Sustainability, M••••••• Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• G•••••• · Coo · since Jan 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• S••••• R••• · Director Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• A• M••••• · Associate Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• P••••• U••••• · Cfo · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• P••••• U••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• N•••••••• · Office Manager Oslo · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• C•••• · Office Manager London · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• L••• · Chief of Staff to J••• K••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• K•••••• · Office Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• H••• L•••• · Office Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- J•• G•••• G•••••• · Shareholder · Jul 1, 2007 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- T••• G•••••• · Shareholder · Jul 1, 2007 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- A••• E•••• G••••••• · Cco · May 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- L•• M•••• L••••• · Cfo · Jan 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | D••••• B•• C••••••••• | Sponsor (derived) | xn--h-1hnaaaaaaaa.com |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | R•• R••••••••• S••••• | Sponsor (derived) | xn--h-1hnaaaaaaaa.com |
| Dec 23, 2025 | Add-on acquisition | O••• a•• O••• | Co-investor (confirmed) | xn--h-1hnaaaaaaaa.com |
- S•••••• N••••••• • C•• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- P•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 30, 2026
- N•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 30, 2026
- P•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 30, 2026
- B••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 30, 2026
- M•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 30, 2026
- E• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 30, 2026
- D••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 30, 2026
- I•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 30, 2026
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in H••••••••• V• L••• amount not disclosed osc.ny.gov
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in H••••••••• V•• L••• $20.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in H••••••••• V•• L••• $20.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in H••••••••• S••••••••• L••• $3.4M apfc.org
- Sep 13, 202630.06.2026 S•• B••••••• expands into Denmark with D••••• B•• C••••••••• acquisition Read more
- Sep 13, 202613.05.2026 S•••••• enters partnership with Eviny to develop data centre capacity in the western parts of Norway Read more
- Sep 13, 202630.01.2026 A••• Acquires RWE’s Swedish Wind P•••• Portfolio Read more
- Sep 13, 202623.12.2025 S•••••• expands capacity following strategic acquisition Read more
- Mar 20, 2026H•••••••••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 11 (2024 extract) -> 14 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 11, 20253.11.2025 ANEO Retail and Danfoss accelerate their partnership N•••••-wide Read more
- Mar 29, 2012H••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
H••••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…