The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
Fund of funds, based in Houston, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.8B
- PE fund assets
- $516M
- PE funds
- 7
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 2
- RAUM $3.8B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 8 of 8 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 8 of 8 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 2, 2011 to Aug 30, 2017
- RAUM
- $3.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $516Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 32%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2017-08-30, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.2B, Other Private Fund $20.6M, Private Equity Fund $516M, latest counts Hedge Fund 15, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 16, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 33
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••• F••• 8• • 2•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 year in the fund name | $38.2M as of Aug 30, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••• F••• 6• • 2•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 year in the fund name | $46.0M as of Aug 30, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••• F••• 6•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 year in the fund name | $46.0M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| C••• F••• 8• • 2•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 year in the fund name | $27.7M as of Aug 30, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••• F••• 8• • 2•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $72.7M as of Aug 30, 2017 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••• F••• 6• • 2•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $52.0M as of Aug 30, 2017 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•• S•••••• L••• C•• S••••• 6• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $153M as of Aug 30, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• S•••••• L••• C•• S••••• 8• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $126M as of Aug 30, 2017 | no Form D | Mature |
- K•••• J• O•••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Director · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J•• J•••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• W••• D•••••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• W•••••• H••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• B•••• K••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• F••••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• R•••••• P••••••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• C• G•••••••• · Treasurer · since Jun 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• P•••••• G•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• N••••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• E•••••• D••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
12 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• V• R••• · Chief Operating Officer · Oct 1, 2010 to Aug 30, 2017 Inference
- J••• M•••••• M••••• · General Counsel · Mar 1, 2012 to Jan 25, 2017 Inference
- K•••••• N•••• · Vice President, Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2010 to Jul 16, 2013 Inference
- R•••••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2013 to Sep 2, 2014 Inference
- S•••• J•••• P•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2011 to Aug 30, 2017 Inference
- S•••••• P••• G••••• · Vice President, General Counsel · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- E••••• D•••••• v•• D••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2010 to Apr 25, 2016 Inference
- E••••• F•••• · Director · Jun 1, 2011 to Oct 30, 2012 Inference
- K•••••• D•••• K••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2014 to Sep 7, 2016 Inference
- K•••• P•••••• N•• · Director · Dec 1, 2014 to Aug 30, 2017 Inference
- R•••••• G••••• N•••• · Director · Aug 1, 2010 to Aug 26, 2014 Inference
- S•••• W••••• W••• · Director · Aug 1, 2010 to Aug 30, 2017 Inference
- T• S••••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- T••••••• P••••••• I•••••••• S•••••••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 154984 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Dec 2, 2011C••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…