The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· USm•••••••••.com

Buyout firm, based in US.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$4.1M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$4.1M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-03-31
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 13, 2012 to Mar 31, 2022
RAUM
$4.1Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$4.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$4.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2022-03-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
Employees
10
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
7 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
N••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$123M
as of Mar 22, 2021
no Form DEarly deployment
M•••••• C•••••• S•• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$4.2M
as of Mar 30, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•••••• C•••••• C••••••••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2013
first reported on Form ADV
$3.0M
as of Jun 29, 2015
no Form DWound down
M•••••• C•••••• E••••• P••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$3.9M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DHarvest
M•••••• C•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$1.7M
as of Mar 27, 2020
no Form DWound down
M•••••• C•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$188,644
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DHarvest
M•••••• C•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$58,951
as of Mar 27, 2020
no Form DWound down
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
N•••••••• I••••••••• L••Private Equity Fund2018 to 2021
$0
filed Mar 22, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
8 current, 3 former
3 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • E••••••• G•••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs

M•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…