The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $2.9M
- PE funds
- 3
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 5.5 years ago and 18 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-03-24
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)3 PE funds · filed Mar 24, 2021ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 11, 2015 to Mar 24, 2021
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $53.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 2 funds, $50.7M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $2.9M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
R•••• C•••••• S•• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$1.5M
- R•••• C•••••• S•• I• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2019$1.5M
R•••• C•••••• S•• V• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$224,612
- R•••• C•••••• S•• V• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2019$224,612
R•••• C•••••• S•• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$1.2M
- R•••• C•••••• S•• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2018$1.2M
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••• C•••••• S•• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 Form D first sale | $1.5M as of Mar 24, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••• C•••••• S•• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 Form D first sale | $224,612 as of Mar 24, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••• C•••••• S•• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 Form D first sale | $1.2M as of Mar 24, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2013
- Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2015
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- A•••••••• W•••••• C••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2013 Form ADV
- D••••• M••• L•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2015 Form ADV
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.