DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•• C•••••• A••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Londons••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $194M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 17 of 17
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.19bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 15, 2019 to Jun 29, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $194Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $260Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $194Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $194M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
17 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 17
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 17, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 17
- companies
- 17
- geography
- investments
- 17
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.059, value industrial services, examples Technical Fire Safety Group, count 1, share 0.059, value energy, examples LMF Energy Services
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.059, value security fire life safety systems, examples Technical Fire Safety Group, count 1, share 0.059, value energy, examples LMF Energy Services
17 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial services (1); no dated observations
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $289,524 as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E•• F••• V•• S•••••• S•••• R••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $194M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
17 current, 2 former
Managing partner (2)
- S•••••• P•••• E•••••• · Co-Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••• K••••• F••••• · Co-Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (4)
- J•••• M•••••• S••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• P•••• E•••••• · Partner · since Mar 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• F••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••• K••••• F••••• · Partner · since Mar 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (2)
- D•••• A•••••••• J••• S•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• T•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (1)
- A••• K••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Board or advisory (2)
- K•••• M••••• C•• · Advisory Board member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• N••••• · Advisory Board member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (6)
- A••••• E•••••• · Fund Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• E•••• · IT Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M••• · Office Manager / EA · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• N••••• · Partner / Chief Operating Officer / Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• N••••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• W•••••• · Partner, Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• A•••••••• J••• S•••• · Partner · Mar 1, 2012 to Aug 9, 2021 Inference
- J•••• M•••••• S••••••••• · Partner · Mar 1, 2012 to Aug 9, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
17 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- S••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- C••••••• L•••••• • C•• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
1 disclosed
- S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in C••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• $704,107 content.sdcers.gov
Events
1 most recent
- Aug 15, 2019••• Locked