The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C• G••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

CandidateClassification candidateLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$529M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$35.5M
Form ADV
PE funds
1
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShow
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
Admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-03
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%)
    Admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $529M · 1 PE funds · filed Jul 30, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 14, 2016 to Jul 30, 2026
RAUM
$529Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$35.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$35.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$35.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
29%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 1 fund, $35.5M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
  • Other private fund: 5 ever reported
Form ADV filed Jul 30, 2026
Employees
6
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
6 families, 6 vehicles on record

1 smaller family is in the full list of vehicles.

View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C• S•••••• O••••••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$35.5M
as of Jul 30, 2026
no Form DMature
F••••• F••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$240M
as of Mar 30, 2017
no reportingno Form DUnknown
S••••••••
ADV: Other Private Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$130M
as of Oct 13, 2017
no Form DWound down
V••••••••
ADV: Other Private Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$111M
as of Oct 13, 2017
no Form DWound down
I••••••••
ADV: Other Private Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$40.0M
as of Oct 13, 2017
no Form DWound down
V••••••••
ADV: Other Private Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$40.0M
as of Oct 13, 2017
no Form DWound down
Team
2 current, 1 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
1 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Apr 14, 2016
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

C• G••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.