The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

2••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$33B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$16B
Form ADV
PE funds
29
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +12
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 17 to 29 (+12).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
30 of 40 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 30 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $15.84bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-01
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    30 of 40 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 30 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    17 of 24 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 17 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $33B · 29 PE funds · filed Jul 1, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Aug 8, 2022 to Jul 1, 2026
RAUM
$33Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
29
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$16Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$18Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$16Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
75%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 29 funds, $16B reported gross assets, 30 ever reported
  • Securitized asset fund: 8 funds, $2.0B reported gross assets
  • Other private fund: 1 fund, $135M reported gross assets
  • Hedge fund: 1 ever reported
Form ADV filed Jul 1, 2026
Employees
81
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Financial services
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
19 families, 35 vehicles on record

13 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 35 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
2•• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$2.9B
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
2•••••• I•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
Form D first sale
$162M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$150MUnknown
2•• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
Form D first sale
$1.9B
as of Jul 1, 2026
$2.2BEarly deployment
2•••••• I•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
Form D first sale
$303M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$250MEarly deployment
2•• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I• L•Buyout fund2023
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$4.3BFundraising
M•• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.5B
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
H•• S••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.1B
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
H•• S••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$494M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
2•• J•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$390M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$0Unknown
2•• N••• C••••••••• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$280M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$0Unknown
H•• 1••• P••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$239M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
2•••••• G••••••• J• H••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$231M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
2•• D••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$215M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$0Unknown
2•• G•••• C••••••••• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$180M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$0Unknown
O•• A••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$172M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
H•• 1••• O•• P•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$167M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
2•• P•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$150M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$0Unknown
2•• D• S•••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$135M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$0Unknown
2•• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• P••• D•••••• ••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$101M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$0Unknown
2•• N••• C••••••••• P••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$84.0M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$0Unknown
2•• N•••• S••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$61.9M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$0Unknown
2•• P••••••• P•••••• ••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$51.9M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$0Unknown
2••• D•••••• H••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$51.5M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
M•• P• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$30.9M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DMature
H•• A•• A••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$28.3M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DHarvest
2•• O•••••• C••••••••• P••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$25.3M
as of Jul 1, 2026
$0Unknown
H•• 1••• M••••••••• P••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$21.6M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DHarvest
M•• H• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$15.3M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
M•• R• I• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$4.0M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DHarvest
H•• 1••• P••••••• F••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$2.6M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
H•• 1••• P••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.3M
as of Aug 26, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H•• N•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.2M
as of Jul 1, 2026
no Form DHarvest
2•• O•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• L•Co-investment vehicleunknownunknownno reporting$0Unknown
2•• D••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Unknown
2•• P• P••••••• G•••••• ••••••••• L•Co-investment vehicleunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
Team
12 current, 1 former
Full team · 12 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (7)
Business development (1)
Platform (3)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
5 relationships
Placement agents (5)
  • B•• P•••••• U• C••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 6, 2025
  • C••••••• L•••••• • C•• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 6, 2025
  • S•••• P•••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 5, 2026
  • O••••••••• • C•• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 5, 2026
  • C••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 5, 2026
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jul 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Aug 8, 2022
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

2•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.