Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / B•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I• L•

B•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I• L•

Buyout firm · probableLower middle marketJacksonville, FLb••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

Located in the Southeast, B•••••••• Capital Partners is a private equity firm investing in successful businesses to grow them over the long term in partnership with founders, families, business owners and/or management teams searching for strategic capital providers.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    Prior to B••••••••, R•••••• served as a senior investment professional at a Dallas-based institutional private equity firm and J••• B•••• served as President and Chief Executive Officer of Florida Rock Industries, Inc., a 79-year-old business founded by his father.
    xn--b-1hnaaaaaaa.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 7, 2022 to Mar 27, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$94.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$94.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$94.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $94.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Jacksonville, FL
Office address
ONE INDEPENDENT DRIVE, SUITE 3207, Jacksonville, FL, 32202
Business phone
904-437-4560
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
building products, environmental services
Geography
Southeast
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We seek alignment of interests with management through meaningful co-investment and incentive compensation tied to the sustainable expansion of equity value.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$70.0M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$18.1M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
U••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.9M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
3 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Apr 7, 2022
    B•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

B•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I• L• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.

Independent Sponsors1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…