Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 16 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.45bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-14
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 16 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 9, 2018 to Jun 14, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 16
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $446Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $505Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $446Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 80%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-14, latest gav Real Estate Fund $636,000, Other Private Fund $58.4M, Private Equity Fund $446M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 16, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 16
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- 8-12 YORK GATE, London, NW1 4QG
- Business phone
- +44 207 486 5954
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•• • C••••••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $46.3M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•• • I•••• S••••••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $37.7M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•• • W••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $32.4M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•• • G•••••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $17.9M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•• • A•• U• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• I••••••••• ••••••• S•• • F• T••• V•••• ••• S• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•••••• • T••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.8M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•••••• • P• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•••••• • H••••••••• I• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $72.1M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•••••• • C••••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $71.4M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•••••• • U• D••••••••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $25.4M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•••••• • S••••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $21.0M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•••••• • A••••••• U• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.9M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•••••• • B•••• D•••••• T••••••••• ••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•• L•••••• • K•• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $49.5M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| U• S••••••• S••••••• S•• a• S••••••••• P•••••••• o• G•• I••••••••• ••••••• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $46.5M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| G•• L•• I••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $57.7M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•• E• I••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $481,764 as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•• L•• I••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $268,081 as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- B•••• G••••• · Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• D•••••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• W••••• G•••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Partner · since Nov 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Jun 30, 2026G••••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 16 (2024 extract) -> 24 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 9, 2018G••••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
G••••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…