The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••• F•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Beverly Hills, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $29.1M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors technology,consumer,media_telecom
- Graphs 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 18, 2015 to Mar 26, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $29.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $29.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $29.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $29.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Beverly Hills, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- technology, consumer, media telecom
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••• F•••• W••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $12.9M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••• F•••• S••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.5M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••• F•••• F•••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••••• M••••• · Managing Partner And Portfolio Manager · since Aug 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• J••• F•••••• · Cfo / Coo · since Sep 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M••• M••••• S•••••••• · Cco · Feb 1, 2023 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 18, 2015••• Locked
D••• F•••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…