The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• C•••••• U••• I•••
Buyout firm, running SECONDARIES, based in Newport Beach, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $14.2M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-27
- Strategies
- Secondaries
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 3, 2021 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $14.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $14.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $23.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $14.2M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Newport Beach, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
A••••• K•• F••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2010$7.2M
- A••••• K•• F••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2010$7.2M
A••••• S•••••••• F••• L• · 1 vehicle$14.2M
- A••••• S•••••••• F••• L• Secondaries fund$14.2M
A••••• S••••• F••• a• L• · 1 vehicle$2.5M
- A••••• S••••• F••• a• L• buyout or unlabelled$2.5M
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• K•• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2010 Form D first sale | $7.2M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• S•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | unknown | $14.2M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• S••••• F••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.5M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Chief Executive Officer · since Feb 1, 2014
- Member · since Feb 1, 2008
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2019
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••• L••• D•• R•• · Chief Executive Officer · since Feb 1, 2014 Form ADV
- A••••• d• R••••••• · Member · since Feb 1, 2008 Form ADV
- C••••• T•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2019 Form ADV
- Nov 3, 2021••• Locked
A••••• C•••••• U••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.