Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••• G••••• P•••••••
Impact investing in cannabis. Globally. A•••••• G••••• P•••••••.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R3: 23 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 23 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 16, 2020 to Jul 11, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $382Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 4%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-11, latest gav Venture Capital Fund $382M, latest counts Venture Capital Fund 23, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 23
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ONE LYRIC SQUARE, London, W6 6NB
- Business phone
- +44 (0) 7769 576349
- Sectors
- distribution, consumer, chemicals materials, life sciences, technology, agriculture, software, safety security
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Our aim is to create value at every step of the investment process by bringing the practices of world-class governance, strategy, and controls to each cannabis investment we make.
- roles
- unknown 12
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 12, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 12
- companies
- 12
- geography
- investments
- 12
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.167, value agriculture, examples PLANT PEOPLE, CENTRAL COAST AGRICULTURE, count 1, share 0.083, value software, examples PAX LABS, INC., count 1, share 0.083, value industrial manufacturing, examples GTI
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.167, value agriculture, examples PLANT PEOPLE, CENTRAL COAST AGRICULTURE, count 1, share 0.083, value software, examples PAX LABS, INC., count 1, share 0.083, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples GTI
12 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in agriculture (2); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••• A••••••••• F••• L•• S••••• a• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of May 1, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• T•••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• D••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• D• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $500,000 as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• D•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $205,155 as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• D• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $146,539 as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• L• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $6.3M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• F• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• D• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• D• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $577,503 as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• G• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $533,087 as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• D• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $267,490 as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• D• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $199,911 as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• E• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $6.9M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••• V••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $144M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H••••• V•••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $119M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V••••• V•••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $57.6M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• B• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $16.2M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.7M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• S••••• a• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.0M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- D•••• F•••••••• G•••• D••••• · Managing Member · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E• S•••••• M••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• E••••• M••••• · Managing Member · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Jul 16, 2020A•••••• G••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
A•••••• G••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…