The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

L••••••••• C••••••

CandidateClassification candidateunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· Denver, CO

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$157M
Form ADV
PE funds
0
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 19 Mar 2025, Filed a Form D on 19 Mar 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 2 in historyShow
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
Admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%)
    Admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%)
    Admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 4 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $157M · 0 PE funds · filed Jul 7, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Sep 26, 2018 to Jul 7, 2026
RAUM
$157Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$54.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
20%
Fund type mix
  • Other private fund: 4 funds, $54.9M reported gross assets
  • Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
Form ADV filed Jul 7, 2026
Employees
7
Headquarters
Denver, CO
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Building products
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 families, 2 vehicles on record
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
L••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L•buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$16.3MUnknown
L••••••••• L•••••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Sep 1, 2020
no Form DUnknown
Team
11 current, 0 former
Full team · 11 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (5)
Analyst (1)
Capital markets (1)
Investor relations (1)
Platform (2)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Sep 26, 2018
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

L••••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.