Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••• A••• I•••••••• L•
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 16 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 16
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 16 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 16
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.1B, latest counts Hedge Fund 6, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 16
- Employees
- 13
- Headquarters
- P••• A•••, CA
- Office address
- 470 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, P••• A•••, CA, 94301-1812
- Business phone
- 650-325-0772
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• A••• P• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- A•••••• J••••••• Y•• · Trustee · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• Y• L•• · Trustee · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• E• N••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- W•••••• L••••• E•••••• · Founder · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- K•• C• W• · Chief Financial Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2014 to Apr 19, 2016 Inference
- M••• R••••• S••••• · Chief Operating Officer, Member · Sep 1, 2006 to May 17, 2012 Inference
- S•••• R•••••• S•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Feb 1, 2007 to Apr 11, 2014 Inference
- Mar 30, 2012P••• A••• I•••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P••• A••• I•••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…