The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••••• A•••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $25B
- PE fund assets
- $560M
- PE funds
- 11
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Latest Form D Jun 2, 2026
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $25B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 11 of 11 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.56bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-08
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 11 of 11 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 27, 2012 to Jul 8, 2024
- RAUM
- $25Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $560Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $560Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 38%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-08, latest gav Hedge Fund $3.1B, Real Estate Fund $219M, Other Private Fund $385M, Private Equity Fund $560M, latest counts Hedge Fund 8, Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 12, Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- 142
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• 1• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $48.1M as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G••••• I••••• O••••••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $24.2M as of Jul 8, 2024 | $44.9M | Unknown | |
| P•• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $83.3M as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••• I••••• A••••• P••••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $44.6M as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $114M as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| G••••• I••••• A••••• P••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $43.6M as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $127M as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $25.6M as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $36.4M as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $8.6M as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $4.2M as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- B••••• B••••• C•••••• · President · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• P•••••• M•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Apr 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• L••••• B•••••••• · Lead Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• F•••• L•••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
15 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••• L••• C••• · Manager · Sep 1, 2016 to Jan 13, 2023 Inference
- C••• H••• T•••••••• · Manager · Jan 1, 2008 to Jul 28, 2016 Inference
- C•••• L•••••• S•••• · Manager · Sep 1, 2009 to Jan 13, 2023 Inference
- E••• A••••• R•••••• · Manager · Jan 1, 2018 to Jan 13, 2023 Inference
- F•••••••• G••••• T••••• · Manager · Jan 1, 2008 to Oct 26, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• G•••• T•••••••• · Manager · Sep 1, 2009 to Jan 13, 2023 Inference
- N••••••• A••••• M•••••• · Manager · Oct 1, 2016 to Jan 13, 2023 Inference
- R•••••• B•••• N•• · Manager · Oct 1, 2009 to Oct 26, 2016 Inference
- R•••••• K••• I••••• · Chief Investment Officer · Dec 1, 2018 to Jan 13, 2023 Inference
- R•••••• G••• S••••• · Manager · Nov 1, 2019 to Jan 13, 2023 Inference
- S•••••••• S• D••••• · Manager · Feb 1, 2012 to Oct 26, 2016 Inference
- Y•••••••• I•••• · Manager · Jan 1, 2008 to Jan 13, 2023 Inference
- C••••••••• J••• W•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2008 to Dec 6, 2019 Inference
- G••••• N••• M••••••• · Chief Technology Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- J•••• A•• D••••••••• · Chief Marketing Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Jan 10, 2022 Inference
- Feb 27, 2012T•••••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•••••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…