The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•• M••••••••• L••••••
Buyout firm, based in Grand Cayman.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $672M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.67bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 15, 2020 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $672Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $934Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $672Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $672M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••• V••••• C•••••• A•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $327M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L•••• V••••• C•••••• A•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $318M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••• V••••• C•••••• A•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $26.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- L•••• L•• · Director · since Nov 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• C•• · Director · since Dec 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••• Z•• · Director · Dec 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2021 Inference
- E•••• P•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- C••••••• L•••••• • C•• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in L•••• V••••• C•••••• A•••••••• F••• I•• L• $15.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in L•••• V••••• C•••••• A•••••••• F••• I•• L• $15.0M osc.ny.gov
- Jul 15, 2020••• Locked
L•• M••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…