DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / E••••• I••••••• G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• G•••••••• s•••• d••••••••• a••••••••
E••••• I••••••• G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• G•••••••• s•••• d••••••••• a••••••••
Hybrid manager · probableunsizedUS
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 15, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- platform 1
- period
- to 2025-06-24, from 2025-06-24, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2025-06-24, first 2025-06-24
- control
- control 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- corporate parent 1
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2025 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2025
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
1 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••• R•••••• B•••• G•••• | Platform | active | Jun 24, 2025 transaction announcement | 1.2 years | unknown | Fact P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
Transactions
1 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 24, 2025 | Platform acquisition | P•••• R•••••• B•••• G•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | greenbeltcapital.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Financial advisers (1)
- L•••••• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2025
Legal advisers (2)
- S••••• P••••• B•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2025
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2025
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Jun 24, 2025P•••• R•••••• B•••• G•••• to Be Acquired by E••••• I••••••• G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• G•••••••• s•••• d••••••••• a•••••••• to acquire UK electrical infrastructure provider B•••• Group from One Equity Partners.