The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

V•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••••

Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Peapack, NJv•••••••.com

Fund of funds, based in Peapack, NJ.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$637M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$613M
Form ADV
PE funds
12
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 19
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 18 of 18 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.61bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-12
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 18 of 18 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 19, 2026
RAUM
$637Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
12
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$613Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$637Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$613Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
91%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-08-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $613M, Venture Capital Fund $131M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 15, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 21, Venture Capital Fund 2
Employees
8
Headquarters
Peapack, NJ
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
19 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 19
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 19, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 19
companies
19
geography
investments
19
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.053, value software, examples Fastly
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.053, value software, examples Fastly

19 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations

Funds
18 on record, 4 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
V•• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$29.1M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DMature
V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• V•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
first reported on Form ADV
$133M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
V•• V••• O••••••• F••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
first reported on Form ADV
$4.8M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• E••••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$117M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DMature
V•• V•• O••••••• F••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$3.2M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• V•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$121M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• V••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$108M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• E••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$43.8M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
V•• V•••••• L•••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$26.9M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$24.1M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$13.3M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• E•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$9.9M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
V•• A••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$5.6M
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$1.0M
as of Dec 13, 2022
no Form DWound down
V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$288,427
as of Mar 5, 2020
no Form DWound down
V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$112,235
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
V•• A••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$63,055
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A••••• P•••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$57,504
as of Aug 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
V•• S••• T••••••••• P••••••• I•• L•Private Equity Fund2014 to 2018
$53.6M
filed Jun 29, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
V•• S••• T••••••••• P••••••• P••••••• F••• L•Private Equity Fund2017 to 2018
$42.0M
filed Jun 29, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
V•• S••• T••••••••• P••••••• E••••••• F••• L•Private Equity Fund2016 to 2018
$37.3M
filed Jun 29, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
V•• S••• T••••••••• P•••••••• L•••Private Equity Fund2013 to 2018
$37.1M
filed Jun 29, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
5 current, 3 former
3 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
19 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
3••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
H•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P••••••••• f••••••••• d••••••••• s•••••••• N••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••••••• s••• t••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Z•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • J•• A•••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2016
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs

V•••••• I••••••••• A••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…