DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
C•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firmLower middle marketSan JuanSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 18, 2023 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $99.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $99.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $99.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $99.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- San Juan, PR
- Office address
- 1256 PONCE DE LEON AVENUE, 2ND FLOOR, San Juan, PR, 00907
- Business phone
- 787-406-8454
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• • S••••• B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $21.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• • S••••• D• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• • S••••• C• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• C•••••• P••••••• P• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $74.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Team
3 current, 0 former
Partner (3)
- A•••••• J• O•••• M•••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• a• N••••• · Manager · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J• A•••••• O•••• · Manager · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Jan 18, 2023C•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
C•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Independent Sponsors1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…